Canada

Canada

price from $100

                                                             CANADA TOURIST MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
CANADA EXPRESS ENTRY VISA
1. 1. EXPRESSION OF INTEREST IN IMMIGRATING TO CANADA
Canada has become a major centre for employment in the recent times where employment seekers get ample opportunities of growth. However, with the demand for immigration to Canada growing tremendously in the recent times, the formalities related to immigration have also undergone noticeable changes. People who want to relocate to Canada for employment purposes need to apply for a Canada Express Entry Visa under the new system of Express Entry for Canadian Immigration. Express Entry is a new selection system for immigration to Canada that is designed to select skilled workers for the Canadian job market. It is an electronic process that involves the Federal Government, Provincial Government and the Canadian employers.
The potential candidates need to first make an expression of interest in immigrating to Canada by creating an online profile. Information related to their education, skills, work experience, language ability and personal life need to be provided authentically. In case they do not have a valid Canadian job offer, then they need to get registered with Canada’s job bank that connects them to potential employers. Strong profiles make it easier for candidates to enter the Express Entry pool. The Canada express entry visa is beneficial for both candidates and employers
Canadian employers and Federal and Provincial Governments select the candidates from the Express Entry pool. The candidates are pre-screened by the Government on the basis of their eligibility for immigration to Canada. The selected candidates receive an invitation to apply for Canadian permanent residence which should be completed electronically within 60 days. The candidates need to ensure that they complete all necessary forms and submit the relevant supporting documents within the specified time.
2. Skilled work experience
Skilled Trades currently eligible for the Federal Skilled Trades Program are organized under these major and minor groups of the NOC:
• Major Group 72, industrial, electrical and construction trades,
• Major Group 73, maintenance and equipment operation trades,
• Major Group 82, supervisors and technical jobs in natural resources, agriculture and related production,
• Major Group 92, processing, manufacturing and utilities supervisors and central control operators,
• Minor Group 632, chefs and cooks, and • Minor Group 633, butchers and bakers.
These major NOC groups are subdivided into different occupations. (All are NOC skill type B.) You must show that you did the duties set out in the lead statement of the occupational description in the NOC, including all the essential duties and most of the main duties listed. If you do not show that your experience meets the description in the NOC, we will not accept your application. Find out the NOC code, title and skill type or level for your job. Federal Skilled Trades Program applications must be made based on the 2011 version of the NOC. However, if the application includes a Labour Market Impact Assessment (previously Labour Market Opinion or LMO) from Employment and Social Development Canada based on the 2006 version of the NOC, it will be accepted by CIC as long as the applicant’s occupation corresponds to a 2011 NOC code that is eligible for the program.

If you apply for a Temporary Resident Visa, you must submit the following:

  • Application Form for Temporary Resident Visa [IM5257].
  • Family Information [IM4645]
  • Original Passport along with photocopies.
  • Two photos (meeting the requirement of Canadian Visa Application’s specification).
  • Proof of Financial Support (Bank Statement of six months).
  • Photocopies of Marriage certificate (if the Applicant is Married).
  • Purpose of Travel, refer to Hotel booking & Travel Reservation.